C 13-14 Isoparaffin

Ingredient

Used in cosmetics and personal care products primarily as an emollient, but may also function as a thickening agent or gelling ingredient. Has the ability to soften and soothe the skin. It also acts as an occlusive agent by forming a protective layer on the surface of skin. The film helps to prevent evaporation of the skin's natural moisture and increases skin hydration by causing buildup of water in the uppermost layer of the skin. Excellent ingredient for those with dry, flaky skin. 🌱VEGAN

Love Everything